Our Governing Body

Mrs Clare Ferris
Foundation Governor

Mrs Clare Ferris

Responsibilities and links: Chair of Governing Body and Child Development, Finance and Premises
Focus: SEN, Most Able, Community/Play Club, Disadvantaged Pupils and Children with English as an Additional Language
Subject link: PE
Term of Office: 01.07.2019 - 30.06.2023

Mrs Hester Wooller
Governor and Headteacher

Mrs Hester Wooller

Responsibilities and links: Personnel, Finance and Premises and Child Development

The Reverend Hannah Hobday
Foundation Governor

The Reverend Hannah Hobday

Responsibilities and links: Child Development
Focus: Spiritual Welfare, RE, SIAMS and Collective Worship
Subject links: RE and PSHE
Term of Office: 01.07.2021 - 30.06.2025

Mr Martyn Bisset
Staff Governor and Deputy Headteacher

Mr Martyn Bisset

Responsibilities and links: Finance and Premises, Child Development
Term of Office: 28.01.2019 - 27.01.2022

Mrs Jo Ince
Staff Governor

Mrs Jo Ince

Responsibilities and links: Finance and Premises
Term of Office: 01.07.2020 - 30.06.2024

Mr Oliver Parr
Parent Governor

Mr Oliver Parr

Responsibilities and links: Vice Chair, Clerk to Finance, Personnel and Premises, Child Development
Subject links: History and Geography
Term of Office: 16.11.2017 - 15.11.2021

Mrs Nicola Taylor
Foundation Governor

Mrs Nicola Taylor

Responsibilities and links: Admissions and Clerk to Child Development
Focus: IT, EYFS, IT Mark
Subject links: Maths and ICT
Term of Office: 01.07.21 to 30.06.25

Mr Tim Briffitt
Foundation Governor

Mr Tim Briffitt

Responsibilities and links: Finance and Premises
Term of office: 11.02.2021 - 10.02.2025

Mr Robert Pierce
Foundation Governor

Mr Robert Pierce

Responsibilities and links: Safeguarding, Child Development
Focus: School Council Link Governor
Subject links: English
Term of Office: 01.07.2021 to 30.06.2025

Ms Jade Taylor
Foundation Governor

Ms Jade Taylor

Responsibilities and links: Finance and Premises
Term of office: 13.05.21 - 12.05.2025